FANDOM


DSFE logo

Fantasy Contests
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Other Contests
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Awards National Final Reject Songs

Welcome to the DS Fantasy ESC WikiEdit

Since 2010 a group of fanatical and frankly crazy dedicated Eurovision fans have been holding contests on the Digital Spy Forums. This is the place where all the information regarding results, members and awards are held.

Fantasy ContestsEdit

2010Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  ShadyNathan Kylie Minogue "Your Disco Needs You" 117
Heat 2  9ct mould Alphabeat "Fascination" 141
Heat 3  EuroChris Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Catch You" 112
Heat 4  Chickens hit Jenni Vartiainen "Missä muruseni on" 125
Heat 5  Jaccobabe Donkeyboy "Ambitions" 117
Heat 6  ShadyNathan Savage Garden "Affirmation" 124
Heat 7  Jaccobabe O-Zone "Dragonstea Din Tei" 100
Heat 8  ShadyNathan Alizée "Moi... Lolita" 105
Semi Final 1  9ct mould Alphabeat "Fascination" 118
Semi Final 2  Chickens hit Jenni Vartiainen "Missä muruseni on" 87
Final  Jaccobabe Donkeyboy "Ambitions" 90

All songs (2010)Edit

2011Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  Chickens hit The Pierces "Glorious" 143
Heat 2  Saturn Starship "Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now" 112
Heat 3  RogerMilla Desireless "Voyage Voyage" 149
Heat 4  Suzy07 Shakespeare's Sister "Stay" 160
Heat 5  Empress Plum Kate Bush "This Woman's Work" 121
Heat 6  youngswede Dusty Springfield "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" 165
Heat 7  Claire 83 Eliza Doolittle "Pack Up" 116
Heat 8  BigBmad Anastacia "Left Outside Alone" 112
Heat 9  portugal Brooke Fraser "Something In The Water" 103
Heat 10  BigBmad Mika "Rain" 123
Heat 11  BigBmad The Cranberries "Zombie" 134
Heat 12  Hayum Freemasons ft. Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" 115
Semi Final 1  BethnalGreen Blondie "Maria" 125
Semi Final 2  Katsuya Kerstin Merlin "Himmel & Hölle" 105
Semi Final 3  Hayum Freemasons ft. Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" 107
Final  Hayum Freemasons ft. Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" 99

All songs (2011)Edit

2012Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  kvn Stooshe "Black Heart" 136
Heat 2  Pepsi_Max_Kid Lady Antebellum "Need You Now" 140
Heat 3  Katsuya Marina & The Diamonds "Primadonna" 152
Heat 4  big bro geek Thea Gilmore "London" 142
Heat 5  BigBmad No Doubt "Don't Speak" 155
Heat 6  KozmicBlues The Cardigans "Lovefool" 122
Heat 7  KozmicBlues Patti Smith Group "Because The Night" 175
Heat 8  dylanpartyon Delta Rae "Bottom of The River" 149
Heat 9  Pandora. Carly Simon "Nobody Does It Better" 128
Heat 10  BigBmad Amy Macdonald "This Is The Life" 142
Heat 11  Cuishla Lianie May & Jay "Lank Lewe Die Liefde" 118
Heat 12  Chickens hit LP "Into The Wild" 140
Andra Chansen  Only_You Eric Amarillo "Om Sanningen Ska Fram" 92
Semi Final 1  NightFox_Dancer Florence + The Machine "Shake It Out" 83
Semi Final 2  Drew Peacock Gusttavo Lima "Balada Boa" 88
Semi Final 3  KozmicBlues Patti Smith Group "Because The Night" 89
Semi Final 4  Drew Peacock Haloo Helsinki! "Jos mun pokka pettää" 93
Final  Empress Plum Katzenjammer "A Bar in Amsterdam" 81

All songs (2012)Edit

2013Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  NightFox_Dancer Agnetha Fältskog "When You Really Loved Someone" 173
Heat 2  21stCenturyBoy Leonie Meijer "Niemand Als Jij" 117
Heat 3  DamienS Matt Cardle, Melanie C "Loving You" 121
Heat 4  NightFox_Dancer Sixpence None The Richer "Kiss Me" 113
Heat 5  spindiddly Shakira "Whenever, Wherever" 177
Heat 6  21stCenturyBoy Alison Moyet "When I Was Your Girl" 135
Heat 7  BBAnne Elisa "L'Anima Vola" 127
Heat 8  Yugimuto1 Sylwia Grzeszczak "Karuzela" 138
Andra Chansen  21stCenturyBoy Bianca Atzei "L'amore vero" 114
Semi Final 1  DamienS Matt Cardle, Melanie C "Loving You" 115
Semi Final 2  penguinperson The Royal Concept "On Our Way" 96
Semi Final 3  spindiddly Shakira "Whenever, Wherever" 137
Final  penguinperson The Royal Concept "On Our Way" 94

All songs (2013)Edit

2014Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  ESC Ross Annalisa "Sento solo il presente" 142
Heat 2  Lisa.B Alex & Sierra "Scarecrow" 132
Heat 3  Cuishla The Kelly Family "Fell In Love With An Alien" 99
Heat 4  Chickens hit Sheppard "Geronimo" 102
Heat 5  nick1990 Lucie Silvas "What You're Made Of" 125
Heat 6  Chickens hit Gigi Radics, Kati Wolf, Szonja Oroszlán "A Szív dala" 108
Heat 7  nick1990 Alannah Myles "Black Velvet" 82
Heat 8  Yugimuto1 Fiddler's Green "Yindy" 114
Andra Chansen  Cuishla Faun "Diese Kalte Nacht" 104
Semi Final 1  kvn G.R.L. "Ugly Heart" 120
Semi Final 2  nmojones Helene Fischer "Atemlos Durch Die Nacht" 77
Semi Final 3  Chickens hit Gigi Radics, Kati Wolf, Szonja Oroszlán "A Szív dala" 80
Final  nmojones Helene Fischer "Atemlos Durch Die Nacht" 78

All songs (2014)Edit

2015Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  NightFox_Dancer Walk The Moon "Shut Up and Dance" 109
Heat 2  nick1990 Andy Grammer "Honey, I'm Good" 89
Heat 3  zsb37105qtyz Munisa Rizayeva & Botir Qodirov "Dema-dema" 125
Heat 4  Jaccobabe Petula Clark "Downtown" 160
Heat 5  Lisa.B Sylwia Grzeszczak ft. Sound'n'Grace "Kiedy tylko spojrzę" 113
Heat 6  phill363 Chiara "Siamo Adesso" 121
Heat 7  Lisa.B Beatrice Egli "Verrückt nach Dir" 105
Heat 8  phill363 Brighi "Invizibila" 93
Semi Final 1  ESC Ross Emma "Arriverà L'Amore" 110
Semi Final 2  NightFox_Dancer Walk The Moon "Shut Up and Dance" 96
Semi Final 3  zsb37105qtyz Elina Born "Miss Calculation" 93
Final  ESC Ross Emma "Arriverà L'Amore" 77

2016Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  steeleuro_wolf Elle King "Ex's & Oh's" 123
Heat 2  Jaccobabe Ina Wroldsen, Broiler "Lay It On Me" 106
Heat 3  ChickenFromKiev Aneeka "Ojo por Ojo" 97
Heat 4  Saturn LP "Lost On You" 100
Heat 5  nick1990 Melanie C "Anymore" 109
Heat 6  iJSM HA-ASH "Perdon, Perdon" 103
Heat 7  nunaney Loic Nottet "Million Eyes" 136
Heat 8  thengp12 Kaija Koo ft Cheek "Nää yöt ei anna armoo" 98
Semi Final 1  Jaccobabe Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me" 77
Semi Final 2  Only_You Izzy Bizu "White Tiger" 77
Semi Final 3  iJSM Alvaro Soler "Sofia" 89
Final  spindiddly Imany "Don't Be So Shy" 58

2017Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  21stCenturyBoy Betsy "Little White Lies" 112
Heat 2  Only_You Steps "Scared of the Dark" 143
Heat 3  Carlisle156 Zhanar Dugalova "Izin Korem" 117
Heat 4  phill363 Francesca Michielin "Vulcano" 101
Heat 5  Steven.P Tide Lines "Far Side of the World" 139
Heat 6  steeleuro_wolf Amir "États D'Amour" 111
Heat 7  ChickenFromKiev Muddy Magnolias "Devil's Teeth" 120
Heat 8  avb Walk The Moon "One Foot" 91
Andra Chansen  thms Niello (ft Janice) "Vinden" 90
Semi Final 1  Only_You Haim "Want You Back" 81
Semi Final 2  nick1990 The Wandering Hearts "Devil" 88
Semi Final 3  nick1990 Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 98
Final  nick1990 Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 67

2018Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Heat 1  Carlisle156 Sigrid "Strangers" 115
Heat 2  Lisa.B Renaida "Loco Notion" 106
Heat 3  spindiddly Blackpink "Forever Young" 102
Heat 4  danyal_ahmed Freya Ridings "Lost Without You" 93
Heat 5  Lisa.B TAL "Mondial" 135
Heat 6  Carlisle156 Panic! At The Disco "High Hopes" 109
Heat 7  nick1990 Alice Chater "Hourglass" 98
Heat 8  21stCenturyBoy Martin Jensen "Solo Dance" 124
Andra Chansen  King Kunta "Final Song" 90
Semi Final 1  Carlisle156 Sigrid "Strangers" 83
Semi Final 2  Carlisle156 Panic! At The Disco "High Hopes" 68
Semi Final 3  fermattheorum Avril Lavigne "Head Above Water" 66
Final  Carlisle156 Panic! At The Disco "High Hopes" 70

Other ContestsEdit

Whilst the Fantasy contests have been the mainstay of our off-season fun and games, there have been many others held, with Eurovision themes to keep us focused on what is the main event to come, and those of years gone past.

2010Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Worst Eurovision Song of All Time SF1  TerryP Antonio Carbonell "¡Ay, Qué Deseo!" 147
Worst Eurovision Song of All Time SF2  sbrum1984 Patrick Ouchène "Copycat" 134
Worst Eurovision Song of All Time Final  TerryP Antonio Carbonell "¡Ay, Qué Deseo!" 139
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist  DarloJo ABBA "The Winner Takes It All" 129
DS Best Winners Contest  Only_You Lena "Satellite" 107
Melodifestivalen Best of the Rejects  gottago Linda Pritchard "You're Making Me Hot-Hot-Hot" 105
National Final Rejects Pt1  gottago Alcazar "Stay the Night" 117
Armenia vs. Azerbaijan  N/A Aysel & Arash "Always" 109
Best Non Winners  BBAnne Shiri Maimon "HaSheket SheNish'ar" 117
1969 Decider  N/A Salomé "Vivo Cantando" 50
Best British Entry of the last 20 years  N/A Katrina & The Waves "Love Shine A Light" 170
Best Ever Non-Qualifier for The Final  N/A Anna Bergendahl "This Is My Life" 124
Best of the Balkans  marrakech Alenka Gotar "Cvet Z Juga" 96
Best of Iberia  sbrum1984 Vȃnia Fernandes "Senhora Do Mar (Negras Águas)" 112
Best Last Place  ShadyNathan Waldo's People "Lose Control" 137
Best Debuts  gottago Sopho "My Story" 120

2011Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
Best Cover of a Eurovision Song  steeleuro_wolf Orianthi "Believe" 155
Worst Song In History  gottago Maxine Swaby "Pardon Me" 163
Best Remix of a Eurovision Song  ShadyNathan Chiara "What If We (Dance Mix)" 146
NF Rejects - Round 1  marrakech Timoteij "Kom" 163
NF Rejects - Round 2  Fudd Bjørn Johan Muri "Yes Man" 117
Best Ever Non-Winners 2000-2011  Ulfgeirr Urban Symphony "Rändajad" 131
Worst Dressed At Eurovision  Claire 83 Riki Sorsa "Reggae OK" 161
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist 2  Hayum t.A.T.u. "All The Things She Said" 133
Best Nordic Eurovision Song  ShadyNathan Yohanna "Is It True" 160
Best Ever Non-Winners 1990-1999  Pdm1987 Gina G "Ooh Aah Just A Little Bit" 110
Best Instrumental  ShadyNathan Bond "Explosive" 130
Best Eurovision Non-English  BigBmad Anne-Marie David "Tu Te Reconnaitras" 157
Best Big 5 Entry  steeleuro_wolf Katrina and The Waves "Love Shine A Light" 143
Best Ex-Soviet Eurovision Song  ShadyNathan Ani Lorak "Shady Lady" 131
NF Rejects - Round 3  ShadyNathan Sanna Nielsen "Empty Room" 123
Best TV Themes  cherubmattd Keith Mansfield "Grandstand Theme" 135
Fantasy Christmas  weedydiamond The Pogues ft. Kirsty MacColl "Fairytale Of New York" 179
NF Rejects - Final  ShadyNathan Hera Björk "Someday" 107

2012Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2012  marrakech Timoteij "Stormande Hav" 168
Best of the Founders  cherubmattd Anne-Marie David "Tu te reconnaîtras" 131
Best Eurovision Duet  Saturn Paula Seling & Ovi "Playing With Fire" 168
Best Birthday No. 1  thms T'Pau "China In Your Hand" 124
Best Song From a Musical  Saturn Elaine Paige & Veerle Casteleyn "Memory" [Cats] 144
Best Ever Non-Winners 1980-1989  Katsuya Ofra Haza "Chai" 163
NF Rejects 2012.2  BigBmad Pernilla Wahlgren "Jag Vill Om Du Vågar" 145
Best Neutral Country  BigBmad Loreen "Euphoria" 151
Best Eurovision Novelty  pauledin99 Verka Serduchka "Dancing Lasha Tumbai" 136
Best Ever Non-Winners 1970-1979  portugal Joy Fleming "Ein Lied Kann Eine Brücke Sein" 140
Best Halloween Entry  weedydiamond Michael Jackson "Thriller" 116
Best of the No-Hopers  dylanpartyon Kaliopi "Crno I Belo" 159
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist 3  KozmicBlues Sandie Shaw "Always Something There To Remind Me" 137
Fantasy Christmas 2  Yugimuto1 Mariah Carey "All I Want For Christmas Is You" 180

2013Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2013  steeleuro_wolf Ralf Gyllenhammar "Bed on Fire" 163
Best Song From The Movies  penguinperson Faith Hill "There You'll Be" [Pearl Harbour] 147
Best Official Video of an NF Song  weedydiamond Ithaka Maria "Hopa'pa-rei!" 114
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist 4  avb Cascada "Evacuate The Dancefloor" 140
NF Rejects 2013.2  Yugimuto1 State of Drama "Falling" 108
Best Eurovision Gimmick  Pandora. 3+2 ft Robert Wells "Butterflies" 140
Best Ever Non-Winners 1956-1969  sbrum1984 Iva Zanicchi "Due grosse lacrime bianche" 144
Best Song in Non ESC Language  Katsuya Anggun "Hanyalah Cinta" [Indonesian] 116
Worst ESC Song 3  ESC Ross Rambo Amadeus "Euro Neuro" 175
Best Cover of a Eurovision Song 2  avb Around The World Cover "Quédate Conmigo" 144
Best Non NF by NF Artist  phill363 Kathleen Reiter "Shouting To You" 121
Worst Staging  weedydiamond Las Ketchup "Un Blodymary" 178
Best ESC Studio Version  sbrum1984 Kati Wolf "What About My Dreams" 179
Best Non Douzer  NightFox_Dancer Poli Genova "Na Inat" 137
NF Rejects 2013.3  big bro geek Kind of Blue "Bitter Blue" 140
Best Song From Withdrawn Country  ESC Ross Danijela "Neka mi ne svane" 112

2014Edit

Contest  Winning Player  Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2014  BBAnne Olga un Līgo "Saule riet" 196
Best Underrated Entry  big bro geek Rita Guerra "Deixa-me Sonhar (Só Mais Uma Vez)" 127
Best TV Themes 2  portugal Paul Oakenfold and Andy Gray "Big Brother Theme" 137
NF Rejects 2014.2  kvn Elena Sinyavskaya "Via Lattea" 113
Best Song by Non-Singer  steeleuro_wolf Geraldine McQueen "The Winners Song" 133
Best Cover of a Eurovision Song 3  thms Dana Winner "Ik Hou Van Jou" 130
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist 5  avb Emma "Non E' L'Inferno" 134
Best ESC Song From a Non-Winning Country  nick1990 Vânia Fernandes "Senhora Do Mar (Negras Águas)" 110
Best ESC Song From a Non-Winning Country 2  nick1990 Maja Keuc "No One" 104
Best Solo Single by a Band/Group Member  avb John Lennon "Imagine" 108
Before They Were Winners  avb Safura "Drip Drop" 106
Worst Staging 2  Cuishla Can-Linn ft. Kasey Smith "Heartbeat" 124
National Anthems  Lisa.B Russia "Gosudárstvennyy gimn Rossíyskoy Federátsii" 131
NF Rejects 2014.3  Lisa.B Alyona Lanskaya "Rhythm of Love" 97
Best Song From an Island Nation  weedydiamond Gina G "Ooh Aah... Just a Little Bit" 104
Best Remix of a Eurovision Song 2  big bro geek Carola "Främling (Melfest Remix)" 85
Best Underrated Entry 2  sbrum1984 Birgit Õigemeel "Et uus saaks alguse" 106
Best Eurovision Gimmick 2  Lisa.B Donatan & Cleo "My Słowianie - We Are Slavic" 108

2015Edit

NF Rejects 2015 Jaccobabe Jon Henrik Fjällgren - Jag är fri 173
Best Novelty NF Song spindiddly Sirkus Eliassen - I Love You Te Quiero (Norway 2013 137
Best Underrated Entry 3 thms Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas (France 2015) 123
Best Non NF by NF Artist 2 Chickens hit Alvaro Estrella - All In My Head 103
Best Song From The Movies 2 spindiddly Ben E. King – Stand By Me (Stand By Me) 111
NF Rejects 2015.2 Chickens hit Belle Perez - El Mundo Bailando – Belgium 2006 125
Best Cover Of A Eurovision Song 4 BBAnne Emma Marrone - Volare 114
Best NF Performance of Eurovision Song Lisa.B Charlotte Perrelli - Hero (Sweden 2008) 88
Worst Staging 3 Only_You Daniel Kajmakoski - Autumn Leaves (FYR Macedonia 2015) 116
Best Song From Host Nation zsb37105qtyz Tajci - Hajde Da Ludujemo (Yugoslavia 1990) 113
Best Non ESC Song by an ESC Artist 6 ESC Ross Marco Mengoni - Io ti Aspetto 124
ESC Guilty Pleasures spindiddly Anastasiya Vinnikova - I Love Belarus (Belarus 2011) 128
ESC Best Staging Lurker62 The Common Linnets - Calm After The Storm (Netherlands 2014) 115
ESC King or Queen of the Eastern Mediterranean Lurker62 Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy (Israel 2015) 110
Best JESC Entry PatheticFallacy Laura Omloop - Zo Verliefd (Yodelo) (Belgium 2009) 123
Fantasy Christmas 3 big bro geek Leona Lewis - One More Sleep 95

2016Edit

NF Rejects 2016 Lisa.B SaRaha - Kizunguzungu 171
Best Song From A Disney Movie ESC Ross The Circle of Life (The Lion King) 113
Bottom 10s Since 2000 Lisa.B Kati Wolf - What about my dreams? 95
Best Summer Songs TerryP Bellini - Samba Do Brasil 117
Non-ESC song by an ESC Artist 7 Lisa.B Kati Wolf - Szabadnak Lenni 100
Best Eurovision Comeback Nick 1990 Poli Genova - If Love Was A Crime 107
Best Eurovision Key Change Phill363 Pastora Soler – Quedate Conmigo 119
Best Remix of a Eurovision Song 3 ESC Ross Dami Im - Sound of Silence (7th Heaven Radio Edit) 103
Fantasy UK National Final 2017 Steven P Jack Savoretti - When We Were Lovers 96
Eurovision's Weirdest Moment sbrum1984 Gobshitegate - 2014 131
Best Entry by a Female Soloist (1956-1999) Only_You Anabel Conde - Vuelve Conmigo 96
Best NF Reject Staging Lisa.B Ace Wilder - Don't Worry 96
NF Guilty Pleasures spindiddly Elena Sinyavskaya - Via Lattea 110
Best Eurovision Song of the Last 5 Years nick1990 Poli Genova - "If Love Was A Crime" 102
ESC Best Group Ever nick1990 mAnga - "We Could be the Same" 95

2017Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2017  nick1990 Wiktoria "As I Lay Me Down" 153
Best Choreography  thengp12 Ruslana "Wild Dances" 132
Best Slutpop  avb Serebro "Gun" 110
Best NF Televote Winner (2013-17)  Lisa.B Saara Aalto "No Fear" 109
Best Foreign Language Eurovision Entry  Lurker62 Naviband "Story Of My Life" 107
Best Ever Non-Qualifier for The Final 2  da33431 Stella Mwangi "Haba Haba" 106
80s Fantasy  thengp12 Dead Or Alive "You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" 124
Best Schlager  da33431 Helene Fischer "Atemlos durch die Nacht" 122
Best of MelFest Rejects  thengp12 Velvet "The Queen" 99
Best ESC Artist Performance in a Singing Competition  nick1990 O'G3NE "Emotions" 100
Best Legs in Eurovision  EuroFoxi Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave" 108
Best Trance Round  Carlisle156 Darude "Sandstorm" 101
90s Week  Steven.P Shakespeare's Sister "Stay" 115
Club Classics  nick1990 Snap! "Rhythm is a Dancer" 132
NF Rejects 2017.2  ESC Ross Elina Born "In Or Out" 114
European Place Names  da33431 Bastille "Pompeii" 110
NF Worst Vocals  Jaccobabe Natasha Bogdanova "Hello" 165

2018Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2018  weedydiamond Ana y Aitana "Lo Malo" 128
Best International Football Anthem  thengp12 Dario G "Carnaval de Paris" 122
Best Pride Anthem non-Fantasy Competition 2018  Lisa.B Robyn "Dancing On My Own" 133
Best Video Version of a National Final Song  nunaney Jon Henrik Fjällgren "Jag är fri" 88
Rave Round  da33431 N-Trance "Set You Free" 108
Royalty  Carlisle156 The Royal Concept "On Our Way" 121
Best of Bottom 10s Part 2  MissMidgard Naviband "Story Of My Life" 99
Best Intro/Interval Performance  Jaccobabe Eurovision Song Contest 1994 "Riverdance" 122
Girlbands  Pele-thefiregoddess All Saints "Pure Shores" 133
NF Rejects 2018.2  da33431 Brigita Suler "Samara" 90
Celebration of the Life of Malta's National Final  MissMidgard Jasmine Abela "Supernovas" 92
Eurovision Doppelgängers  thengp12 Galantis "Runaway (U & I)" 84
Best Big 5 Entry Part 2  weedydiamond Alma "Requiem" 118
Rock Round  BBAnne Sweet "The Ballroom Blitz" 115
Best Official Video Version of an ESC Song  nick1990 Jana Burceska "Dance Alone" 124
Best Props  Lisa.B DoReDos "My Lucky Day" 137
Worst Songs in History 2  BBAnne Rehdogg "Why Must I Cry" 133
Best Keychange in a National Final  21stCenturyBoy Alcazar "Stay The Night" 110

2019Edit

Contest Winning Player Winning Artist Winning Song Points
NF Rejects 2019  thengp12 Aly Ryan "Wear Your Love" 129

AwardsEdit

The Annual "Martina" Awards

The Ultimate Digital Spy FM Award 2010

The Ultimate Digital Spy FM Award 2011

National Final Reject SongsEdit

List of National Final Reject Songs Previously Used